Degrees and Enrollment

Degrees Conferred May 20, 2019

Doctor of Musical Arts

  • Eric Donald Dionne, piano
  • Patrick Campbell Jankowski, horn
  • Paul Thomas Kerekes, composition
  • Henry Thomas Kramer, piano
  • Michael Rees Weinberg, choral conducting
  • Larry Weng, piano

Artist Diploma

  • Sirena Huang, violin

Master of Musical Arts

*Degree conferred February 2019

  • Luis Rodolfo Aguilar Regalado, voice
  • Anita Balazs, cello
  • Aaron Josiah Cardenas, guitar
  • Antonia Katherine Chandler, horn
  • Diana Lisa Chou, organ
  • Yun Chou, viola
  • Matthew Cossack, voice
  • Marianne Di Tomaso, violin*
  • Jacob Ryan Fewx, tuba
  • Maxwell Robert Foster, piano
  • Haitham Haidar, early music voice
  • Chun Fung Hon, choral conducting
  • Nenad Ivovic, piano
  • San Jittakarn, piano
  • Jung Eun Kang, violin
  • Je Young Kim, violin
  • YoungKyoung Ivy Lee, percussion
  • Lauren Jean McQuistin, voice
  • Tyler Caine Rhodes, guitar
  • Wenting Shi, piano
  • Sophiko Simsive, piano
  • Russell Davis Thompson, double bass
  • Nicoletta Todesco, guitar
  • Kristy Rorie Tucker, bassoon
  • Rachel Lauren Weishoff, voice
  • William Bruce Wortley, trombone
  • Kohei Yamaguchi, double bass
  • Leonardo Thomas Moncrief Ziporyn, oboe

Master of Music

*Degree conferred April 2019

  • Richard Adger, clarinet
  • Katherine Arndt, violin
  • Andres Mauricio Benavides Cascante, voice
  • Lauren Olivia Bennett, violin
  • Dana Brink, bassoon
  • Leah Christine Brzyski, voice
  • Margaret Kimberly Burk, choral conducting
  • Sophie Cash-Goldwasser, composition*
  • Dongsoo Cha, violin
  • Yandi Chen, piano
  • Valentina Cˇrnjak, cello
  • Matthew Oliver Daley, organ
  • Emily Cedriana Donato, early music voice
  • Drake Michael Duffer, guitar
  • Abigail Paula Elder, viola
  • Anna Ellsworth, harp
  • Anteo Martin Fabris, composition
  • Amir Farsi, flute
  • Esteban Garcia, horn
  • Jasmine Gelber, choral conducting
  • Hannah Maya Kohlenberg Goodwillie, choral conducting
  • Lucas Guedes Oliveira, flute
  • Steven Harmon, horn
  • Ariel Horowitz, violin
  • Hilda Huang, piano
  • Shawn Allan Hutchison, oboe
  • Nathan Huvard, guitar
  • Jisu Jung, percussion
  • Noah Kay, oboe
  • Mary Marta Hortobagyi Lambert, viola
  • Bo Bae Lee, cello
  • Elliot Chung Lee, violin
  • Ingram Lee IV, trombone
  • Aaron Israel Levin, composition
  • Gregory Joseph David Lewis, violin
  • Elliot Samuel Lichtenberg, oboe
  • Nu Ri Lim, violin
  • Ryan Elliott Lindveit, composition
  • Ethan Wade Lippert, bassoon
  • Yintong Liu, violin
  • Grant Luhmann, composition
  • Maria Luisk, flute
  • Gabriel Alan Mairson, horn
  • Oscar Mason, trumpet
  • Ye Jin Min, violin
  • Michael Moy, clarinet
  • Ashley Elizabeth Mulcahy, early music voice
  • Brady William Muth, voice
  • Stephen Patrick Newberry, horn
  • Chin To Ng, double bass
  • Amy Nickler, double bass
  • Kyungah Oh, violin
  • Katharine Frances Pollock, composition
  • Tanner Porter, composition
  • Jacob Alexander Reed, organ
  • Eric Joseph Rizzo, trumpet
  • Fidel Angel Romero, voice
  • Maura Shawn Scanlin, violin
  • Marlea Danielle Simpson, viola
  • Gabriele Strata, piano
  • Chloe Louise Swindler, trumpet
  • Emily Marie Switzer, violin
  • Eric William Timperman, double bass
  • Daniel Juozas Vaitkus, trombone
  • Edward Wright Vogel, early music voice
  • David Michael von Behren, organ
  • Lauren Claire White, oboe
  • Zsche Chuang Rimbo Wong, viola
  • Matthew Abraham Woodard, violin
  • Jungah Yoon, flute
  • Ye Jin Yoon, violin
  • Ssu-Yang Yu, cello
  • Ziqi Yue, clarinet
  • Shiqi Zhong, percussion

Certificate in Performance

  • Vanessa Meiling Haynes, piano

Enrollment, 2018–2019

Registered for the Degree of Doctor of Musical Arts

*In residence

  • Dae Hee Ahn (B.M. The Juilliard School 2013; M.M. Yale Univ. 2015), Ridgewood, N.J.
  • Jorge Alvarez Prego de Oliver (Perf.Dip. Hartt School 2008, M.M. 2010; Art.Dip. Yale Univ. 2012), Vigo, Spain
  • Krists Auznieks (B.M. Royal Conserv. [The Hague] 2014; M.M. Yale Univ. 2016), Cupertino, Calif.
  • Ethan Jeremy Gordon Braun (B.A. Univ. Calif. [Los Angeles] 2011; M.M. Peabody Inst. [Johns Hopkins Univ.] 2013; M.A.O.T.H. Royal Conserv. [The Hague] 2015), Tarzana, Calif.
  • Matthew Bridgham (B.M. Univ. Indianapolis 2013; M.M. Univ. Michigan [Ann Arbor] 2015), Indianapolis, Ind.
  • Julia Clancy (Cert. The Juilliard School 2009; B.A. Case Western Reserve Univ. 2014; B.M. Cleveland Inst. of Music 2014; M.M. Yale Univ. 2016), Shoreham, N.Y.
  • Eric Donald Dionne (B.A. Yale Univ. 2011, M.M. 2013, M.M.A. 2014) Ridgefield, Conn.
  • William John Gardiner (B.A. Univ. Sydney 2009, LL.B. 2011; M.M. Yale Univ. 2013), St. Ives, Australia
  • Michael James Gilbertson (B.M. The Juilliard School 2010; M.M. Yale Univ. 2013), Dubuque, Iowa
  • Benjamin Paolo Hoffman (B.M. Indiana Univ. [Bloomington] 2012; M.M. Yale Univ. 2014), Cincinnati, Ohio
  • Patrick Campbell Jankowski (B.M. Florida State Univ. 2011; M.M. Yale Univ. 2013), Cape Canaveral, Fla.
  • Sean Kennard (B.A. Curtis Inst. of Music 2004; M.M. The Juilliard School 2012), Philadelphia, Pa.
  • Ryan Kennedy (B.M. The Juilliard School 2016, M.M. 2018), Highland Mills, N.Y.*
  • Matthew Gordon Keown (B.M. Univ. Oregon 2013; M.M. Yale Univ. 2016), Springfield, Ore.
  • Paul Thomas Kerekes (B.M. CUNY Queens Coll. 2010; M.M. Yale Univ. 2012, M.M.A. 2014), Stony Brook, N.Y.
  • Bora Kim (B.M. Colburn School 2014; M.M. Yale Univ. 2016, M.M.A. 2017), Exeter, Ontario, Canada*
  • Henry Thomas Kramer (B.M. The Juilliard School 2009, M.M. 2011; Art.Dip. Yale Univ. 2013), Cape Elizabeth, Maine
  • Scott Matthew Leger (B.M. Southern Methodist Univ. 2016; M.M. Yale Univ. 2018), The Woodlands, Tex.*
  • Nathaniel Philip May (B.F.A. Univ. Michigan [Ann Arbor] 2011; M.M. Univ. Cincinnati 2016), Huntington, W.Va.*
  • David Michael McNeil (B.A. Trinity International Univ. 2008; M.M. Indiana Univ. [Bloomington] 2015), Sturgeon Bay, Wis.
  • Nathan James Reiff (B.A. Yale Univ. 2008; M.M. Univ. Michigan [Ann Arbor] 2013), Gresham, Ore.
  • Nola Louise Richardson (B.M. Illinois Wesleyan Univ. 2008; M.M. Peabody Inst. [Johns Hopkins Univ.] 2010, M.M. 2011) Centennial, Colo.
  • Ronaldo Rolim da Silva Filho (M.M. Peabody Inst. [Johns Hopkins Univ.] 2010, M.M. 2011), Votorantim, São Paulo, Brazil
  • Jonathan Alexander Salamon (B.M. New York Univ. 2014; M.M. Yale Univ. 2017), Norwalk, Conn.*
  • David Alexander Simon (B.M. Univ. Toronto 2015; M.M. Yale Univ. 2017), Toronto, Ontario, Canada*
  • Samuel Stephen Suggs (B.M. Northwestern Univ. 2012; M.M. Yale Univ. 2014) Eggertsville, N.Y.
  • Liliya Ugay (B.M. Columbus State Univ. 2014; M.M. Yale Univ. 2016), Tashkent, Uzbekistan*
  • Benjamin Albert Wallace (B.M. Univ. Cincinnati 2011; M.M. Yale Univ. 2014), Albuquerque, N.Mex.
  • Michael Rees Weinberg (B.M. Catholic Univ. of America 2007; M.M. Temple Univ. 2013; M.M.A. Yale Univ. 2015), Philadelphia, Pa.
  • Larry Weng (B.A. Columbia Univ. 2009; M.M. The Juilliard School 2010; Art.Dip. Yale Univ. 2012, M.M.A. 2014), Needham, Mass.
  • Rebecca Wiebe (B.A. New England Conserv. 2013; M.M. Yale Univ. 2015), Calgary, Alberta, Canada
  • Christine Wu (B.M. The Juilliard School 2014, M.M. 2016), Troy, Mich.*
  • Yevgeny Yontov (B.M. Univ. Tel Aviv 2012; M.M. Yale Univ. 2014), Kfar-Saba, Israel

Registered for the Degree of Master of Musical Arts

  • Luis Rodolfo Aguilar Regalado (B.M. Hartt School 2016; M.M. Yale Univ. 2018) Monclova, Mexico
  • Anita Balazs (B.M. Liszt Acad. of Music 2012, M.M. 2015; Art.Dip. Montclair State Univ. 2017), Torokszentmiklos, Hungary
  • Giovanni Giacomo Bertoni (B.M. Oberlin Conserv. 2016; M.M. Yale Univ. 2018), Castellarano, Italy
  • Aaron Josiah Cardenas (B.M. Univ. Hawaii [Manoa] 2015; M.M. Yale Univ. 2018), Kaneohe, Hawaii
  • Antonia Katherine Chandler (B.M. Oberlin Conserv. 2016; M.M. Yale Univ. 2018), Salem. Ore.
  • Jessie Chen (B.S. Princeton Univ. 2016; M.M. The Juilliard School 2018), Palos Verdes Estates, Calif.
  • Yun Jae Choi (B.M. New England Conserv. 2016, M.M. 2018), Seoul, Republic of Korea
  • Diana Lisa Chou (B.A. Amherst Coll. 2015; M.M. Indiana Univ. [Bloomington] 2017), Fort Dodge, Iowa
  • Yun Chou (B.M. New England Conserv. 2015, M.M. 2017), Taichung City, Taiwan
  • Matthew Cossack (B.M. SUNY [Purchase] 2015; M.M. School of Music [New School] 2017), Brooklyn, N.Y.
  • Marianne Di Tomaso (B.M. Conserv. de Musique Québec 2015; M.M. Yale Univ. 2017), Lachine, Quebec, Canada
  • Brendan Dooley (B.M. Curtis Inst. of Music 2016; M.M. Univ. Southern California 2018), Snow Hill, Md.
  • Chuang-Chuang Fang (B.M. New England Conserv. 2016; M.M. The Juilliard School 2018), Zhubei, Taiwan
  • Jacob Ryan Fewx (B.M. Univ. Oregon 2016; M.M. Yale Univ. 2018), Sherwood, Ore.
  • Russell Jordan Fisher (B.M. New York Univ. 2016; M.M. Peabody Conserv. 2018), Dix Hills, N.Y.
  • Maxwell Robert Foster (B.M. The Juilliard School 2014, M.M. 2016) Sunshine Beach, Australia
  • Brian Jose Garcia Rodriguez (B.M. Lynn Univ. 2014; M.M. Southern Methodist Univ. 2016; Cert. Lynn Univ. 2018), San José, Costa Rica
  • Haitham Haidar (B.M. Univ. British Columbia 2013; M.M. McGill Univ. 2017), Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
  • Bethany Hargreaves (B.M. Cleveland Inst. 2016; M.M. The Juilliard School 2018), Medina, Ohio
  • Chun Fung Hon (B.A. Univ. California [Berkeley] 2012; Cert. Hong Kong Baptist Univ. 2015; M.M. Univ. Cincinnati 2017), Yuen Long, Hong Kong
  • Nenad Ivovic (M.M. Univ. Tel Aviv 2016), Belgrade, Serbia
  • San Jittakarn (B.M. Oberlin Conserv. 2015; M.M. The Juilliard School 2017), Maesod, Thailand
  • Jung Eun Kang (B.M. Seoul National Univ. 2016; M.M. Yale Univ. 2018), Seoul, Republic of Korea
  • Mary Theresa Kesser (B.M. Univ. Denver 2015; M.M. Indiana Univ. [Bloomington] 2018), Poway, Calif.
  • Je Young Kim (B.M. Thompson Rivers Univ. 2016; Dip. Glenn Gould School 2016; M.M. Yale Univ. 2018), Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  • Qi Kong (B.M. 2016, The Juilliard School, M.M. 2018), Tieling, China
  • Rubina Hyun-Jae Lee (B.M. New England Conserv. 2014), West Hempstead, N.Y.
  • Sein Lee (B.M. Yonsei Univ. 2014, M.M. 2016), Seoul, Republic of Korea
  • YoungKyoung Ivy Lee (B.M. Peabody Inst. [Johns Hopkins Univ.] 2016; M.M. Yale Univ. 2018), Daejeon, Republic of Korea
  • Peng Lin (B.M. The Juilliard School 2016, M.M. 2018), Xiamen, China
  • Xiaofan Liu (B.M. New England Conserv. 2016, M.M. 2018), Xi’an, China
  • Yiming Mao (B.M. Univ. Cincinnati 2016; M.M. New England Conserv. 2018), Shenzhen, China
  • Lauren Jean McQuistin (B.M. Royal Scottish Acad. of Music/Drama 2015; M.M. Indiana Univ. [Bloomington] 2017), Wigtownshire, Scotland, U.K.
  • Guilherme Nardelli Monegatto (B.M. Indiana Univ. [Bloomington] 2016; M.M. The Juilliard School 2018), Valinhos, Brazil
  • Chong Yoon Noh (B.M. Peabody Conserv. 2016; M.M. The Juilliard School 2018), Seoul, Republic of Korea
  • Tyler Caine Rhodes (B.M Univ. Texas [Austin] 2016; M.M. Yale Univ. 2018), Austin, Tex.
  • Wenting Shi (B.M. The Juilliard School 2015, M.M. 2017), Shanghai, China
  • Xiaoxuan Shi (B.M. National Univ. Singapore 2016; M.M. The Juilliard School 2018), Shanghai, China
  • Peter Seajong Shin (B.M. Univ. Michigan [Ann Arbor] 2014; M.M. Univ. Southern California 2017), Kansas, Mo.
  • Corey Shotwell (B.M. Western Michigan Univ. 2012; M.M. Cleveland Inst. of Music 2014), Cleveland, Ohio
  • Arlo William Shultis (B.M. Univ. Michigan [Ann Arbor] 2015; M.M. Peabody Conserv. 2017, Cert. 2018), Baltimore, Md.
  • Sophiko Simsive (B.M. Conserv. Van Amsterdam 2012; M.M. Yale Univ. 2018), Tbilisi, Georgia
  • Hans Joseph Tashijan (B.F.A. Carnegie Mellon Univ. 2011; M.M. Manhattan School of Music 2013), New York, N.Y.
  • Joel Bentley Thompson (B.A. Emory Univ. 2010, M.M. 2013), Snellville, Ga.
  • Russell Davis Thompson (B.A. Cleveland Inst. 2014; M.A. Boston Univ. 2017), Chagrin Falls, Ohio
  • Nicoletta Todesco (M.M. Conserv. Trento-F.A. Bonporti 2013; M.A. Univ. Bologna 2015), Pove del Grappa, Italy
  • Kristy Rorie Tucker (B.M. Univ. Manitoba 2015; M.M. McGill Univ. 2017), Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
  • Rachel Lauren Weishoff (B.M. SUNY [Purchase] 2014, M.M. 2016), Staten Island, N.Y.
  • Ross Wightman (B.M. Montclair State Univ. 2016; M.M. New England Conserv. 2018) Maplewood, N.J.
  • William Bruce Wortley (B.M. Eastman School 2016, B.S. Univ. Rochester 2016; M.M. Yale Univ. 2018), Kenosha, Wis.
  • Xiaoyi Xu (M.M. The Juilliard School 2017), Guangzhou, China
  • Kohei Yamaguchi (B.M. Univ. Michigan [Ann Arbor] 2014; M.M. Yale Univ. 2018), Columbus, Ohio
  • Leonardo Thomas Moncrief Ziporyn (B.M. Oberlin Conserv. 2015; M.M. McGill Univ. 2017), Watertown, Mass.

Registered for the Degree of Master of Music

  • Richard Adger (B.M. Univ. Kansas 2017), Kansas City, Mo.
  • James Daniel Alford (B.M. Univ. Kentucky [Lexington] 2018), Lexington, Ky.
  • Katherine Arndt (B.M. New England Conserv. 2017), Boston, Mass.
  • Andres Mauricio Benavides Cascante (B.M. Loyola Univ. [New Orleans] 2017), Goicoechea, Costa Rica
  • Lauren Olivia Bennett (B.M. Univ. Auckland 2017), Auckland, New Zealand
  • Griffin Botts (B.M. Univ. Cincinnati 2017; DePauw Univ.), Cave City, Ky.
  • Dana Brink (B.M. Eastman School of Music 2017), Portland, Ore.
  • Leah Christine Brzyski (M.M. Michigan State Univ. 2016), Rochester Hills, Mich.
  • Margaret Kimberly Burk (B.M. St. Olaf Coll. 2013), Lawrence, Kan.
  • Jerrick Cavagnaro (B.M. Westminster Choir Coll. 2018), North Haledon, N.J.
  • Dongsoo Cha (B.M. Univ. Southern California 2017), San Jose, Calif.
  • Kenneth Andrew Chauby (B.M. Manhattan School of Music 2018), Bloomfield, N.Y.
  • Yandi Chen (B.M. The Juilliard School 2017), Shanghai, China
  • Kevin Chow (B.M. Univ. Melbourne 2017), Williams Landing, Australia
  • Jordan Scott Crimminger (B.M. Arizona State Univ. 2018), Tempe, Ariz.
  • Hannah Christina Criswell (B.M. Univ. Southern California 2018), McKinney, Tex.
  • Valentina Crnjak (B.M. Univ. North Texas 2017), Zagreb, Croatia
  • Meg Cutting (B.M. Eastman School of Music 2018), Keizer, Ore.
  • Matthew Oliver Daley (B.M. Univ. Maryland [College Park] 2013, M.M. 2015), Potomac, Md.
  • Cameron Conly Daly (B.A. Yale Univ. 2018), Westlake Village, Calif.
  • Hongli Diao (B.M. Cleveland Inst. of Music 2018), Yantai, China
  • Emily Cedriana Donato (B.A. Bard Coll. 2014), Brooklyn, N.Y.
  • Drake Michael Duffer (B.M. Univ. North Carolina School of the Arts 2017), Winston Salem, N.C.
  • Madeline Scofield Ehlinger (B.M. DePaul Univ. 2018), Spring Green, Wis.
  • Abigail Paula Elder (B.A. Yale Univ. 2017), Auburndale, Mass.
  • Anna Ellsworth (B.M. Boston Conserv. 2017), Columbus, Ohio
  • Anteo Martin Fabris (B.M. Boston Univ. 2013), Brooklyn, N.Y.
  • Amir Farsi (B.M. Peabody Inst. [Johns Hopkins Univ.] 2016), Brentwood, Calif.
  • Arjun Ganguly (B.S. Univ. Minnesota [Minneapolis] 2018), Saint Cloud, Minn.
  • Brandon Garbot (B.M. Curtis Inst. of Music 2018), Philadelphia, Pa.
  • Esteban Garcia (B.M. Texas State Univ. [San Marcos] 2015), Childress, Tex.
  • Jasmine Gelber (B.A. Columbia Univ. 2017), Cranford, N.J.
  • Po-Wei Ger (B.M. Manhattan School of Music 2018), New Taipei City, Taiwan
  • Hannah Kohlenberg Goodwillie (B.A. Amherst Coll. 2016), Watertown, Mass.
  • Roberto Cheung Granados (B.A. Cali State Univ. [East Bay] 2018), Hayward, Calif.
  • Lucas Guedes Oliveira (B.M. Univ. de Federal Do Parana 2014), Curitiba, Brazil
  • Yun Han (B.M. Colburn School Conserv. 2018), Tainan, Taiwan
  • Steven Harmon (B.M. San Francisco Conserv. 2017), Santa Monica, Calif.
  • Satchel Taylor Henneman (B.M. Cornish Coll. of Arts 2017), Seattle, Wash.
  • Gabrielle Lilly Herbst (B.A. Bard Coll. 2009), Brooklyn, N.Y.
  • Harrison Miles Hintzsche (B.M. St. Olaf Coll. 2016), Minneapolis, Minn.
  • Ariel Horowitz (B.M. The Juilliard School 2017), New York, N.Y.
  • Beatrice Peiju Hsieh (B.M. Cleveland Inst. of Music 2018), North Wales, Pa.
  • Hilda Huang (B.S. Yale Univ. 2017), Palo Alto, Calif.
  • Hae Sol Hur (B.M. Eastman School of Music 2018), Auburn, Wash.
  • Shawn Allan Hutchison (B.M. Univ. Cincinnati 2017), Maryville, Tenn.
  • Nathan Huvard (B.M. Univ. North Carolina [Chapel Hill] 2016), Clayton, N.C.
  • Thomas Anthony Ingui (B.M. Stetson Univ. 2017), Sebastian, Fla.
  • Héloïse Juliett Jones (B.M. Curtis Inst. of Music 2018), Paris, France
  • Edwin Joseph (B.A. St. Stephen’s Col. 2015), Delhi, India
  • Jisu Jung (B.M. Peabody Inst. [Johns Hopkins Univ.] 2016), Chungcheongbuk-do, Republic of Korea
  • Nivanthi Karunaratne (B.A. Princeton Univ. 2018), Gurnee, Ill.
  • Eleni E. Katz (B.M. Univ. of Wisconsin [Madison] 2018), Iowa City, Iowa
  • Noah Kay (B.M. Eastman School of Music 2016), Leonia, N.J.
  • Minji Kim (B.M. The Juilliard School 2018), Fremont, Calif.
  • Yoon Be Kim (B.M. New England Conserv. 2017), Busan, Republic of Korea
  • You-Kyung Kyung Kim (B.M. Longy School of Music 2018), Flushing, N.Y.
  • Alexis Caitlyn Lamb (B.M. Northern Illinois Univ. 2016), Dekalb, Ill.
  • Mary Marta Hortobagyi Lambert (B.M. The Juilliard School 2017), Greenville, N.C.
  • Bo Bae Lee (B.M. Seoul National Univ. 2016), Seoul, Republic of Korea
  • Ingram Lee (B.M. Univ. Michigan [Ann Arbor] 2016), Montgomery, Tex.
  • Minkyoung Lee (B.M. San Francisco Conserv. 2018), Auckland, New Zealand
  • Jisun Lee (B.M. Indiana Univ [Bloomington] 2018), Gyeonggi-do, Republic of Korea
  • Anna Marguerite Leunis (B.A. Univ. Rochester 2018; B.M. Eastman School of Music 2018), Sharon, Mass.
  • Aaron Israel Levin (B.A. Grinnell Coll. 2017), Saint Paul, Minn.
  • Gregory Joseph David Lewis (B.M. Univ. Manitoba 2017), Thunder Bay, Ontario, Canada
  • Pei Wen Liao (B.M. The Juilliard School 2016), Taipei City, Taiwan
  • Elliot Samuel Lichtenberg (B.M. Eastman School of Music 2017), Northbrook, Ill.
  • Nu Ri Lim (B.M. Seoul National Univ. 2016), Seoul, Republic of Korea
  • Ryan Elliott Lindveit (B.M. Univ. Southern California 2016), Clute, Tex.
  • Ethan Lippert (B.M. Univ. Texas [Austin] 2017), Ashford, Conn.
  • Yintong Liu (Central Conserv. of Music 2013; B.M. Oberlin Coll. 2017), Fushun, China
  • Chase Loomer (B.M. Eastman School of Music 2018), Huntsville, N.C.
  • Adrienne Lotto (B.F.A. Carnegie Mellon Univ. 2015), West Caldwell, N.J.
  • Yun Lu (B.M. Cali State Univ. [Fullerton] 2018), Kaohsiung City, Taiwan
  • Grant Luhmann (B.M. Indiana Univ. [Bloomington] 2017), Lino Lakes, Minn.
  • Maria Luisk (B.A. Univ. of Applied Sciences 2016), Tallinn, Estonia
  • Gabriel Alan Mairson (B.M. McGill Univ. 2015), Brookline, Mass.
  • Juan Esteban Camilo Martinez Martinez (B.M. Peabody Conserv. 2018), Juan Dolio, Dominican Republic
  • Oscar Mason (B.M. Univ. Melbourne 2016), Glen Iris, Australia
  • Lyman McBride (B.M. Brigham Young Univ. 2016; Dip. Post-Baccalaureate Curtis Institute 2018), Philadelphia, Pa.
  • Alexander Ryan McLaughlin (B.M. Eastman School of Music 2018), Woodstock, N.Y.
  • Philip McNaughton (B.M. Hartt School 2018), Selkirk, N.Y.
  • Amelia Brynne Merriman (B.M. Univ. Georgia 2018), Athens, Ga.
  • Ye Jin Min (B.M. Univ. Sydney 2017), Goyang-si, Republic of Korea
  • Julia Hayley Ariella Mirzoev (B.M. Univ. Toronto 2018), Thornhill, Canada
  • Paul Mortilla (B.M. Indiana Univ. [Bloomington] 2017), Bloomington, Ind.
  • Michael Moy (B.M. Univ. Colorado [Boulder] 2016), Fort Collins, Colo.
  • Ashley Elizabeth Mulcahy (B.M. Univ. Michigan [Ann Arbor] 2014, B.A. 2014), Merrick, N.Y.
  • Melissa Genevieve Munoz (B.M. Univ. Texas [Austin] 2018), Austin, Tex.
  • Brady William Muth (B.M. Univ. Northern Colorado 2016), Colorado Springs, Colo.
  • Stephen Patrick Newberry (B.M. Univ. Cincinnati 2017), Canton, Ga.
  • Chin To Ng (B.M. Eastman School of Music 2017), Hong Kong
  • Amy Nickler (B.M. Lynn Univ. 2017), Hypoluxo, Fla.
  • Laura Nicole Nielsen (B.M. Univ. Western Ontario 2015, Art.Dip. 2016), London, Canada
  • Sarah Rose Noble (B.M. Wayne State Univ. 2018), Wyandotte, Mich.
  • Kyungah Oh (B.M. Cleveland Inst. of Music 2015), Incheon, Republic of Korea
  • Julia Orosz (B.M. Hartt School 2018), Rocky Hill, Conn.
  • Oscar Edward Osicki (B.A. Univ. Cambridge 2016), Cheltenham, England
  • Katharine Frances Pollock (B.M. Furman Univ. 2012; M.M. Peabody Inst. [Johns Hopkins Univ.] 2015), Brooklyn, N.Y.
  • Tiffany Poon (B.A. Columbia Univ. 2018), Yuen Long, Hong Kong
  • Tanner Porter (B.M. Univ. Michigan [Ann Arbor] 2016), Malibu, Calif.
  • Jacob Alexander Reed (B.A. Yale Univ., M.A. 2017), Chapel Hill, N.C.
  • Eric Joseph Rizzo (B.M. New England Conserv. 2016), Cherry Hill, N.J.
  • Fidel Angel Romero (B.M. Houston Baptist Univ. 2017), Stafford, Tex.
  • Maura Shawn Scanlin (B.M. New England Conserv. 2017), Vilas, N.C.
  • Yebeen Seo (B.M. Ewha Womans Univ. 2017), Seoul, Republic of Korea
  • Marlea Danielle Simpson (B.M. Oberlin Conserv. 2017), Allen, Tex.
  • Andrew Lee Sledge (B.M. Vanderbilt Univ.2018), Garner, N.C.
  • Ha Eun Song (B.M. Ewha Womans Univ. 2018), Goyang-Si, Republic of Korea
  • Gabriele Strata (Conserv. Arrigo Pedrollo 2017), Vicenza, Italy
  • Chloe Louise Swindler (B.M. Boston Univ. 2017), Vail, Ariz.
  • Emily Marie Switzer (B.A. Yale Univ. 2017), Denver, Colo.
  • Aaron Christopher Tan (B.E. Univ. Toronto 2007; Ph.D. Univ. Michigan [Ann Arbor] 2012), Toronto, Canada
  • Stephanie Tang (B.M. Colburn School Conserv. of Music 2016; Art.Dip. Glenn Gould School 2018), Upland, Calif.
  • Eric William Timperman (B.M., BA. Indiana Univ. [Bloomington] 2017), Dayton, Ohio
  • Cheuk Ching Tse (B.A. Berlin Univ. of Arts 2018), Hong Kong
  • Daniel Lawrence Tucker (B.M., B.A. Western Michigan Univ. 2018), Stow, Ohio
  • Daniel Juozas Vaitkus (B.M. Boston Univ. 2017), Poughkeepsie, N.Y.
  • Edward W. Vogel (B.B.A. Univ. Notre Dame 2017), Orange, Conn.
  • David Michael von Behren (B.M. Cleveland Inst. of Music 2017), Falls City, Neb.
  • Miles Van Walter (B.A. Yale Univ. 2018), Keene, N.H.
  • Samuel Walter (B.A. Haverford Coll. 2017), Wayne, Pa.
  • Grant Theodore Wareham (B.M. Rice Univ. 2018), Centerville, Ohio
  • Eva Ilse Wetzel (B.M. Univ. North Carolina School of Arts 2018), Langenwolschendorf, Germany
  • Lauren Claire White (B.M. Southern Methodist Univ. 2017), Poplar Bluff, Mo.
  • Dustin Riley Wilkes-Kim (B.M. Mercer Univ. [Macon] 2018), Macon, Ga.
  • Karolina Wojeczko (B.M. Western Conn. State Univ. 2010), Derby, Conn.
  • Zsche Chuang Ri Wong (B.M. Cleveland Inst. of Music 2013; Art.Dip. Curtis Inst. of Music 2016), Hong Kong
  • Matthew Abraham Woodard (B.A. Bard Coll. 2017), South Hadley, Mass.
  • Madeleine Xiang Woodworth (B.M. Eastman School of Music 2018), Oak Park, Ill.
  • Albert Yamamoto (B.A. Univ. Southern California 2018), Berkeley, Calif.
  • Megan Yip (B.M. The Juilliard School 2018), Portland, Ore.
  • Jungah Yoon (B.A. Korean National Univ. of Arts 2016), Pyeongtaek-Si, Republic of Korea
  • Ye Jin Yoon (B.M. Korean National Univ. of Arts 2017), Goyangsi, Republic of Korea
  • Ssu-Yang Yu (B.M. National Univ. Singapore 2016), Taipei, Taiwan
  • Ziqi Yue (B.M. National Univ. Singapore 2015; Mannes School of Music [New School] 2017), Harbin, China
  • Samuel Zagnit (B.M. Manhattan School of Music 2018), Brooklyn, N.Y.
  • Kevin Zetina (B.M. Eastman School of Music 2018), San Antonio, Tex.
  • Shiqi Zhong (B.M. Curtis Inst. of Music 2017), Jiang Su Province, China
  • James Zimmerman (B.M. Univ. Miami 2016; Certif. Bard Coll. 2018), The Woodlands, Tex.

Registered for the Artist Diploma

  • Sirena Huang (B.M. The Juilliard School 2016), South Windsor, Conn.
  • Szymon Nehring, Krakow, Poland
  • Llewellyn Sanchez-Werner (B.M. The Juilliard School 2015, M.M. 2017), New York, N.Y.

Registered for the Certificate in Performance

  • Wenfang Han, Beijing, China
  • Vanessa Haynes, Oak Ridge, N.J.
  • Coco Ma, Toronto, Canada
  • James Poe, Palo Alto, Calif.